Search for:
Advanced Search
Welcome Guest [Login | Register]
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Condensed Privacy Policy - August 2006

Scope:

This statement applies to personal information collected by the Office of the Australian Winner International Exhibition Pty Ltd (Aust Winner).

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

Sometimes we collect personal information from a third party if you have consented or would reasonably expect us to collect the information in this way, for example from publicly available sources such as websites or telephone directories.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. More information.

We do not give information about you to other organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

you have consented

you'd expect us to or we have told you we will

it is required or authorised by law

it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or

the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services. More information.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you. More information.

If you are on one or more of our email lists you may opt out of further contact from us by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails sent to our media and network email lists.

Important information:

Our Office is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.

Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

For more information see our full Privacy Policy

How to contact us:

For further information contact us at auwintl@yahoo.com or alternatively you can write to us at:

Australian Winner International Exhibition Pty Ltd

PO Box 59, Kogarah, NSW 1485